Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2673,895
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7583,578
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7543,576
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3493,324
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,5319,030
AzulArgentina 14,6859,125
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4136,471
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9125,538
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3775,827
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2565,752
AmberleyAustralia 11,2336,980
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1571,340
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9081,185
AimoresBrazil 12,4307,724
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,8637,372
AltamiraBrazil 12,7667,933
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5008,389
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8858,007
ApodiBrazil 11,4707,128
AracajuBrazil 11,6517,240
AracuaiBrazil 12,4167,715
AragarcasBrazil 13,3768,312
AraxaBrazil 13,0058,081
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5347,168
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3135,787
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8066,094
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5214,673
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0226,849
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2556,994
AbecheChad 4,7112,927
AntofagastaChile 15,4499,600
AricaChile 15,2689,488
AltaiChina 3,1091,932
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8889,251
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8139,205
AraucaColombia 13,8558,610
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9118,023
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8457,982
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0018,079
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3392,075
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1011,927
AswanEgypt 3,1501,957
AsyutEgypt 3,2692,031
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7019,135
AsmaraEritrea 2,9091,808
AssabEritrea 2,7091,683
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3272,068
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2403,256
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,92810,519
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3374,559
AccraGhana 7,1804,462
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8092,367
AthensGreece 3,9482,454
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9422,450
AasiaatGreenland 8,2275,112
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8104,853
AputiteqGreenland 7,5094,666
AkureyriIceland 6,9404,312
AgraIndia 1,379857
AhmedabadIndia 963598
AkolaIndia 1,487924
AllahabadIndia 1,7661,097
AmritsarIndia 1,165724
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6634,762
AbadanIran 1,590988
ArakIran 1,580982
AlbengaItaly 5,2983,292
AlgheroItaly 5,2843,283
AmendolaItaly 4,6642,899
AnconaItaly 4,8633,022
ArezzoItaly 4,9963,105
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5694,703
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5044,663
AbashiriJapan 7,2154,483
AburatsuJapan 6,4464,006
AikawaJapan 6,8814,276
AjiroJapan 7,0394,374
AkitaJapan 6,9944,346
AkuneJapan 6,3233,929
AomoriJapan 7,0204,362
AsahikawaJapan 7,0734,395
AsosanJapan 6,3803,965
AmmanJordan 2,7701,721
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,1471,334
AinaziLatvia 4,6182,870
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9513,076
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8883,037
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3953,353
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6552,893
AtarMauritania 7,7684,827
AgalegaMauritius 4,2312,629
AcapulcoMexico 14,8519,229
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6972,297
AltaiMongolia 3,5492,206
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0072,490
AgadirMorocco 7,0654,390
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5793,467
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2538,235
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4718,371
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6228,465
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5188,400
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6249,087
AgadezNiger 5,8473,634
AsuncionParaguay 14,2488,854
ArequipaPeru 15,3099,513
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,9323,686
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,58511,549
AradRomania 4,3062,676
AjanRussia 6,5744,085
AldanRussia 5,8263,620
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8981,801
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8652,402
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9044,290
AnadyrRussia 8,3385,181
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4992,795
ArmavirRussia 2,8601,777
AstrakhanRussia 2,5741,599
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0588,736
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6274,118
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1643,830
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0563,763
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2453,881
Abu HamedSudan 3,2432,015
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4972,173
AqiqSudan 2,8251,756
ArbaatSudan 2,8741,786
AromaSudan 3,1381,950
AtbaraSudan 3,2562,024
Abu KamalSyria 2,3601,466
AleppoSyria 2,7351,700
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2472,639
AtakpameTogo 6,9544,321
AdanaTurkey 2,9221,815
AfyonTurkey 3,3742,097
AnkaraTurkey 3,2131,997
AntalyaTurkey 3,3162,061
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,339832
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1033,792
AberporthUk 6,2443,880
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2083,858
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3042,053
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4212,126
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 988614
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,005625
ArtigasUruguay 14,2758,871
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6677,871
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7707,314
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7557,305
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1938,198
Ada, MnUsa 11,5747,192
Adrian, MiUsa 11,6767,256
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3527,676
Akron, OhUsa 11,6727,253
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7787,940
Albany, GaUsa 12,6397,854
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1466,926
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8347,353
Albion, NeUsa 12,1297,537
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0528,111
Aledo, IlUsa 12,0337,478
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9167,405
Algona, IaUsa 11,9197,407
Alice, TxUsa 13,6118,458
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4157,093
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Alma, MiUsa 11,6187,219
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3617,060
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5078,393
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9408,041
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1726,942
Amite, LaUsa 13,0568,113
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7466,056
Anderson, InUsa 11,9517,427
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3057,647
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4167,094
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,6767,256
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7746,695
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9068,020
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0058,081
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2437,608
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4197,096
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8457,361
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3107,650
Athens, GaUsa 12,4207,718
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5017,768
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4777,132
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8205,481
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2897,637
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4107,712
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7817,321
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8287,350
Austin, TxUsa 13,3608,302
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8001,118
AndizanUzbekistan 1,7071,060
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5518,421
AdenYemen 2,5331,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -