Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 942585
BustAfghanistan 510317
BatnaAlgeria 5,4953,415
BecharAlgeria 6,3603,952
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5943,476
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3893,970
BiskraAlgeria 5,5613,456
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6063,484
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3598,923
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1878,816
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2008,824
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6138,460
ByrdAntarctica 14,1158,771
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9039,261
BarilocheArgentina 15,6589,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,5379,033
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7596,686
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2596,997
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0144,980
BrestBelarus 4,3622,711
BrusselsBelgium 5,6233,494
Belize CityBelize 14,2408,849
BeninBenin 6,8914,282
BohiconBenin 6,8814,276
BermudaBermuda 11,4787,133
BageBrazil 14,0728,745
BambuiBrazil 12,9298,034
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7647,931
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7017,271
BarcelosBrazil 13,6748,497
BarraBrazil 12,2647,621
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2027,582
BarreirasBrazil 12,4957,764
BelémBrazil 12,3097,649
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,7277,909
BelterraBrazil 13,0048,081
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,2647,621
Bom JesusBrazil 13,6598,488
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,3897,699
BrasiliaBrazil 12,9468,045
BrevesBrazil 12,5187,779
BurgasBulgaria 3,7262,316
BurundiBurundi 5,0273,124
BatouriCameroon 5,8313,623
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5246,540
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5097,152
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7216,041
Banff, AbCanada 11,3247,037
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,0276,852
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4455,869
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4187,095
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1196,909
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2146,968
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0276,852
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9556,808
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3237,036
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3167,032
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6605,382
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9276,169
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9186,785
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3575,815
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4433,382
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7042,923
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6099,700
BeijingChina 4,9773,093
BarranquillaColombia 13,9018,638
Benito SalasColombia 14,5359,032
BogotáColombia 14,3138,894
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7242,935
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8443,010
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5213,431
BaniDominican Republic 12,9848,068
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0478,107
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8948,012
BahariyaEgypt 3,4582,149
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2382,012
BiarritzFrance 6,0753,775
BordeauxFrance 5,9963,726
BrestFrance 6,2523,885
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,14710,034
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,14610,033
BitamGabon 6,2423,879
BanjulGambia 8,4255,236
BerlinGermany 5,0433,134
BrockenGermany 5,2063,235
BokeGuinea 8,3705,201
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4015,221
BudapestHungary 4,5142,805
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4982,795
BangaloreIndia 2,0961,303
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,6451,023
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3331,450
BikanerIndia 915568
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4584,013
BabolsarIran 1,529950
Bandar AbbasIran 766476
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8021,120
Bandar LengehIran 923574
BirjandIran 808502
BushehrIran 1,323822
BaghdadIraq 2,0301,262
BasraIraq 1,6381,018
BelmulletIreland 6,5944,097
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4634,016
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5732,842
BergamoItaly 5,1833,221
BolognaItaly 5,0493,137
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0663,148
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6362,881
BrindisiItaly 4,4692,777
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3164,546
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5584,696
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4131,500
BeirutLebanon 2,8381,764
BenghaziLibya 4,2502,641
BirzaiLithuania 4,5042,799
BitolaMacedonia 4,1892,603
BlantyreMalawi 5,6903,536
BvumbweMalawi 5,7063,546
BintuluMalaysia 5,8293,622
BamakoMali 7,6194,734
Bko-SMali 7,6174,733
BougounMali 7,6244,737
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4404,623
BaitagMongolia 3,2131,997
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6092,243
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3352,694
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7982,981
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7112,928
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8502,393
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7342,942
BulganMongolia 4,1582,584
BhamawMyanmar 3,3232,065
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6318,470
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4658,989
BilmaNiger 5,2913,288
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2523,885
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8643,644
BergenNorway 5,7273,559
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7263,558
BjornoyaNorway 5,8683,647
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5763,465
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5763,465
BadinPakistan 546339
BahawalnagarPakistan 954593
BalakotPakistan 1,208751
BarkhanPakistan 638396
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4198,960
BascoPhilippines 5,8873,658
BialystokPoland 4,4392,759
BejaPortugal 6,6964,161
BragancaPortugal 6,5214,052
BistritaRomania 4,1042,550
BucharestRomania 3,8982,422
BajkitRussia 4,5382,820
BarabinskRussia 3,3582,087
BarnaulRussia 3,3492,081
BerezovoRussia 4,1112,555
BiserRussia 3,5322,195
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8763,652
BogdarinRussia 5,0173,118
BogucanyRussia 4,3442,699
BomnakRussia 5,9903,722
BorRussia 4,3052,675
BorzjaRussia 5,1043,172
BratskRussia 4,4192,746
BelgradeSerbia 4,3362,694
BoSierra Leone 8,2115,102
BontheSierra Leone 8,3045,160
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6662,900
BerberaSomalia 2,7151,687
BusanSouth Korea 6,1463,819
BadajozSpain 6,5884,094
BarcelonaSpain 5,8013,605
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2583,888
BabanusaSudan 4,1682,590
BaselSwitzerland 5,3603,331
BernSwitzerland 5,3613,332
BangkokThailand 4,0582,521
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0522,518
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7412,325
BizerteTunisia 5,1703,212
BalikesirTurkey 3,6152,246
BursaTurkey 3,5332,195
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,196743
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3963,975
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3463,944
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3473,944
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0493,759
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0573,764
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9373,690
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0698,121
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2728,247
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6087,214
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6375,367
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6385,368
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7077,896
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1108,147
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9537,428
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0686,878
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5618,427
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9637,434
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7637,931
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4135,849
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9476,803
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1575,690
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5705,947
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5687,188
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8907,388
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3017,022
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6147,839
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8577,989
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6767,255
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9727,440
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3767,690
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5417,172
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7837,943
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2837,011
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4448,355
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1727,564
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5837,820
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3407,047
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0396,860
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5617,184
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2467,610
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,2377,604
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3328,285
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2526,992
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6637,869
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1387,543
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3017,023
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8147,341
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9088,021
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8118,582
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,3047,646
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3408,290
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7997,332
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,7497,301
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,3617,060
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1008,140
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0227,470
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0597,494
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9636,813
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1647,559
BajsunUzbekistan 1,282797
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1248,156
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5218,402
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4744,023
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -