Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 739459
ChlefAlgeria 5,9323,686
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4613,394
CeresArgentina 14,7789,183
ChamicalArgentina 15,1989,444
ChepesArgentina 15,2429,472
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2939,503
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4368,971
CórdobaArgentina 15,0179,332
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,0169,331
CorrientesArgentina 14,4188,959
CairnsAustralia 10,0576,249
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2907,016
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8414,873
CedunaAustralia 9,8686,132
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6006,587
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7786,076
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8226,725
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6626,004
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3937,079
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5185,915
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8431,767
CharnocksBarbados 12,4757,752
CotonouBenin 6,8914,282
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4897,761
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6657,870
CabroboBrazil 11,7627,309
CaceresBrazil 13,9228,651
CaetiteBrazil 12,3467,672
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3577,057
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7928,571
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6998,513
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9968,076
Campos SalesBrazil 11,7927,328
CanavieirasBrazil 12,0577,493
CaparaoBrazil 12,5507,799
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2288,220
CaratingaBrazil 12,5487,797
CaravelasBrazil 12,1787,568
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4797,755
CarolinaBrazil 12,5107,774
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4958,386
CataguasesBrazil 12,6667,871
CatalaoBrazil 13,0498,109
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2648,243
CaxiasBrazil 11,9817,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,7458,541
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2346,981
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7267,908
ChapecoBrazil 13,8208,588
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,6368,474
CipoBrazil 11,8047,335
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7357,914
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6417,855
CordeiroBrazil 12,6597,867
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5327,787
CorumbaBrazil 14,0258,715
CoximBrazil 13,7338,534
CrateusBrazil 11,7307,289
CuiabaBrazil 13,7468,542
CuritibaBrazil 13,4468,356
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3317,041
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2965,777
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4127,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3735,824
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1915,712
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4165,851
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5676,567
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3266,417
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2976,399
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2936,396
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3697,065
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3616,439
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7326,048
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3586,437
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7706,071
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2746,384
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2725,762
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5565,317
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9506,804
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9426,800
Comox, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7256,043
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2166,970
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5007,146
ChicoChile 15,5929,689
ChillanChile 15,7729,801
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8629,857
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,5319,651
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7249,771
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7009,756
ChangchunChina 5,7193,554
ChangduChina 3,2362,011
ChangshaChina 4,7712,965
ChengduChina 3,8892,416
ChongqingChina 4,1452,576
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9418,663
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7892,976
CamagueyCuba 13,2608,240
CasablancaCuba 13,3778,312
ChebCzech Republic 5,0483,137
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1843,221
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8447,981
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9628,055
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9028,017
CanarEcuador 15,2369,468
CairoEgypt 3,2011,989
CaenFrance 5,9603,703
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8003,604
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3377,667
CocobeachGabon 6,4834,029
CologneGermany 5,4423,382
ChiosGreece 3,7412,325
CorfuGreece 4,2922,667
ConakryGuinea 8,3165,168
CatacamasHonduras 14,3468,915
CholutecaHonduras 14,5669,051
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2841,419
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7601,715
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7601,715
ChahbaharIran 395245
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5314,058
ClonesIreland 6,4123,984
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4934,035
CorkIreland 6,5134,047
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5134,047
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2233,245
CameriItaly 5,2623,270
CampobassoItaly 4,7532,953
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1653,209
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1843,222
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2723,276
Cape MeleItaly 5,2943,290
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6902,915
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7042,923
CerviaItaly 4,9673,087
CiampinoItaly 4,9263,061
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0933,165
Cisa PassItaly 5,1563,204
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9893,100
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0063,111
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6992,920
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5312,816
ChibaJapan 7,1104,418
ChichibuJapan 7,0094,356
ChichijimaJapan 7,5914,717
ChoshiJapan 7,1724,456
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7941,736
ChilekaMalawi 5,6903,536
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6173,491
ChitipaMalawi 5,2613,269
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7448,541
ComitanMexico 14,5679,052
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4105,848
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9183,056
ChoirMongolia 4,4132,742
CasablancaMorocco 6,7954,223
ChindeMozambique 5,8773,652
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3542,084
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3538,298
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4328,347
CondegaNicaragua 14,5159,020
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6092,243
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9533,699
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9803,716
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0323,748
ChhorPakistan 589366
ChitralPakistan 1,230764
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9628,676
ConcepcionParaguay 14,1708,805
CajamarcaPeru 15,4949,628
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3799,557
ChiclayoPeru 15,5959,691
ChimbotePeru 15,6199,706
CuzcoPeru 15,2199,457
CzestochowaPoland 4,6082,864
CoimbraPortugal 6,6914,158
CalafatRomania 4,1242,563
CeahlauRomania 3,9972,484
ClujRomania 4,1592,585
ConstantaRomania 3,6942,295
CraiovaRomania 4,0612,523
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0033,730
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6612,897
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7984,225
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1925,091
Cape UelenRussia 8,7075,411
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7384,187
CaraRussia 5,3743,340
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7622,338
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4894,654
ChitaRussia 4,9273,062
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9393,069
CokurdahRussia 6,9644,327
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7663,583
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3015,158
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8593,641
CaceresSpain 6,5344,060
CadizSpain 6,5974,099
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3383,939
CordobaSpain 6,4414,002
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7851,730
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1002,548
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2632,649
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6742,283
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7192,311
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1172,558
ChumphonThailand 4,1032,550
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7532,332
CorumTurkey 3,0681,907
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,348838
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,187738
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1653,831
CernovcyUkraine 4,0542,519
ChernigovUkraine 3,8692,404
CarrascoUruguay 14,3178,897
ColoniaUruguay 14,4708,992
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5967,827
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3737,689
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5917,203
Camden, ScUsa 12,3027,645
Canton, NyUsa 11,0046,838
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9987,456
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9007,395
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5036,527
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1707,562
Casper, WyUsa 12,1857,572
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7607,308
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5897,201
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0167,467
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8907,389
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3547,677
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3557,677
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9217,408
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1857,572
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7937,328
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7217,284
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4037,707
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9096,779
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9706,817
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1817,569
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5397,792
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3557,678
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8417,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5427,794
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6897,263
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2657,622
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,9907,451
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,9747,441
Circleville, OhUsa 11,8637,372
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1567,554
Clark, SdUsa 11,8097,339
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7457,920
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,2877,636
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8387,978
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,6437,235
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8987,394
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8536,123
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7167,280
College Park, MdUsa 11,6407,233
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6097,835
Columbia, MoUsa 12,2977,642
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3137,651
Columbus, GaUsa 12,0207,469
Columbus, InUsa 12,0507,488
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5747,814
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8227,347
Conception, MoUsa 12,2617,619
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3817,693
Conway, ArUsa 12,6817,880
Conway, ScUsa 12,2007,581
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1836,949
Corning, ArUsa 12,5437,794
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9976,834
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6198,463
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1338,161
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2787,008
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0267,473
Covington, LaUsa 13,0088,083
Covington, TnUsa 12,5057,771
Crete, NeUsa 12,2107,588
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9017,395
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8191,131
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8191,131
CaracasVenezuela 13,2868,256
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1588,177
CoroVenezuela 13,4528,359
ChipataZambia 5,6463,508
ChomaZambia 6,3003,915
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2463,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -