Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4443,383
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7873,596
DavisAntarctica 10,6856,639
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8835,520
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4285,237
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6013,481
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0906,892
DhakaBangladesh 2,6751,662
D’UccleBelgium 5,6233,494
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6257,845
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7308,532
DouradosBrazil 13,8768,622
DoualaCameroon 6,3003,915
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6946,024
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1966,957
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8106,717
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7586,064
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7785,455
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5426,551
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1746,944
DuianChina 3,3622,089
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4822,785
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7801,728
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9808,066
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0658,118
DabaaEgypt 3,4822,164
DakhlaEgypt 3,4962,173
DijonFrance 5,5463,446
DresdenGermany 4,9773,093
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9114,295
DebrecenHungary 4,3252,687
DalatangiIceland 6,7354,185
DaltonganjIndia 2,0281,260
DarbhangaIndia 2,1671,347
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0401,889
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0501,895
DumkaIndia 2,3371,452
DwarkaIndia 718446
DezfulIran 1,6251,010
DublinIreland 6,3523,947
DecimomannuItaly 5,2303,250
DobbiacoItaly 5,0023,108
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5754,707
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8071,744
DagorettiKenya 4,2962,669
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3882,727
DedzaMalawi 5,6083,485
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0482,515
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9373,068
DaweiMyanmar 3,8142,370
De BiltNetherlands 5,5793,467
De KooyNetherlands 5,6163,490
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6193,492
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7028,515
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4328,347
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3268,281
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5563,453
DalbandinPakistan 215134
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 852530
DirPakistan 1,175730
DroshPakistan 1,202747
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8973,664
DohaQatar 1,265786
DorohoiRomania 4,0052,488
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2653,271
DudinkaRussia 4,9313,064
DzardzanRussia 6,0293,746
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,387862
DakarSenegal 8,4555,254
DaruSierra Leone 8,1195,045
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2474,503
DamazinSudan 3,5312,194
DongolaSudan 3,5352,197
DamascusSyria 2,7381,701
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7371,701
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4531,524
DusanbeTajikistan 1,362846
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6202,871
DjerbaTunisia 5,1173,180
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5401,578
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2243,868
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2343,874
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4742,159
DonetskUkraine 3,2702,032
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 896557
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3967,703
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8327,353
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0668,119
Danville, IlUsa 12,0287,475
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2047,584
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7157,280
David City, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Dayton, OhUsa 11,8887,387
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8637,372
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8307,973
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9638,055
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0657,497
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5508,420
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8277,350
Delphine, InUsa 11,8917,389
Denton, MdUsa 11,5917,203
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5077,772
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0617,495
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6747,876
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5677,188
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6267,225
Dickson, TnUsa 12,3947,702
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0077,462
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8987,394
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6287,847
Dover, DeUsa 11,5917,203
Dover, TnUsa 12,4277,722
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1908,196
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8807,383
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4707,127
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,2667,622
Durham, NhUsa 10,9836,825
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9024,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -