Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9083,672
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4863,409
EsquelArgentina 15,6309,713
EzeizaArgentina 14,5459,038
East SaleAustralia 11,2576,995
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0985,654
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0995,654
EssendonAustralia 11,0626,874
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8167,964
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9058,641
EspinosaBrazil 12,4067,709
Earlton, OnCanada 10,9796,822
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0856,888
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0466,864
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0576,871
Edson, AbCanada 11,0596,872
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2406,984
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1266,292
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4477,113
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9844,962
ErlianChina 4,6492,889
El CaranoColombia 14,4438,975
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0123,115
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0378,101
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8477,983
El ArishEgypt 2,9691,845
El TorEgypt 2,9971,862
ErfurtGermany 5,1653,210
EssenGermany 5,4483,385
EsfahanIran 1,345836
EilatIsrael 2,8621,779
EsashiJapan 6,9414,313
EldoretKenya 4,2572,645
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,9992,485
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0484,380
EeldeNetherlands 5,5003,418
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,354
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6279,089
EnuguNigeria 6,3793,964
EncarnacionParaguay 14,1398,786
EvoraPortugal 6,6864,155
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1353,812
EkimcanRussia 6,2533,885
Elat’MaRussia 3,5982,236
ElistaRussia 2,7731,723
ErbogacenRussia 5,0113,114
EssejRussia 5,2563,266
Ed DueimSudan 3,5952,234
El FasherSudan 4,2862,663
El GeneinaSudan 4,5722,841
El ObeidSudan 3,8392,386
El ShowakSudan 3,2482,018
En NahudSudan 4,0352,507
EdirneTurkey 3,7762,346
ErzincanTurkey 2,6731,661
ErzurumTurkey 2,5591,590
EskisehirTurkey 3,3982,112
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,505935
EntebbeUganda 4,5162,806
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1693,834
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1553,825
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,4357,106
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5907,824
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6126,594
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8337,353
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5277,785
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4038,329
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,7917,327
Elko, NvUsa 12,4767,753
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3497,053
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6467,859
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9086,778
Erie, PaUsa 11,5077,150
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3947,702
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0767,504
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5967,828
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4327,725
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7447,298
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4117,712
Evansville, InUsa 12,2057,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -