Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,280795
FarahAfghanistan 628390
FormosaArgentina 14,3338,907
ForrestAustralia 9,3515,811
FrancistownBotswana 6,6504,133
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8476,740
FloraniaBrazil 11,3967,081
FlorestaBrazil 11,6907,265
FlorianoBrazil 12,0427,483
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4508,358
FormosaBrazil 12,8768,002
FortalezaBrazil 11,4557,119
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9628,676
FrancaBrazil 13,0928,136
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8286,729
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4726,507
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7076,653
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4546,496
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3857,075
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1386,300
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3366,423
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5256,540
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5106,531
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5096,530
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1155,664
FayaChad 4,6982,919
FamagustaCyprus 3,0001,864
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4293,374
FarafraEgypt 3,5652,215
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2723,897
FichtelbergGermany 5,0163,117
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3123,301
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1812,598
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5165,292
FaranahGuinea 8,0104,978
FalconaraItaly 4,8763,030
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0503,138
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6772,907
FonniItaly 5,2043,234
FrontoneItaly 4,9263,061
FrosinoneItaly 4,8663,024
FukauraJapan 6,9564,322
FukueJapan 6,1813,841
FukuiJapan 6,7594,200
FukuokaJapan 6,3013,915
FukushimaJapan 7,0794,399
FukuyamaJapan 6,5384,063
FushikiJapan 6,8124,233
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0021,244
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6863,533
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0683,770
FunchalMadeira 7,6484,753
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5077,772
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5444,067
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6243,495
FaroPortugal 6,7294,182
FerganaRussia 1,6501,025
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3215,171
FalunSweden 5,1993,231
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8403,629
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2432,015
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4425,867
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0667,498
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8157,342
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5807,196
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7616,687
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6837,260
Farmington, MoUsa 12,3037,645
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8307,351
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8607,370
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6477,859
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1087,524
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7267,908
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6367,852
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6747,876
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7547,304
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0888,133
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,5727,191
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6667,249
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4217,719
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9197,407
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4377,728
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0178,089
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4707,749
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7287,909
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8217,346
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0668,119
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0666,876
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1067,523
Franklin, LaUsa 13,1908,196
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6007,208
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7327,291
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9178,027
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7037,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -