Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 888552
GhazniAfghanistan 840522
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7813,592
General PicoArgentina 15,0269,337
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,5249,025
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2845,769
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4537,117
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2185,107
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9875,584
GrazAustria 4,7642,961
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2301,386
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1371,328
GomelBelarus 3,9422,449
GrodnoBelarus 4,4102,740
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5017,147
GoianiaBrazil 13,1148,149
GoiasBrazil 13,1698,184
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4877,760
GrajauBrazil 12,3347,664
GuairaBrazil 13,8838,627
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,5217,159
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1647,559
GarouaCameroon 5,6623,519
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6185,977
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5366,547
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5527,178
Golden, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Goose, NfCanada 9,6135,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2446,987
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8766,759
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4946,521
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1406,301
GanzhouChina 5,0353,129
GuangzhouChina 4,9603,082
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8738,000
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2919,502
GonderEthiopia 3,2081,993
GourdonFrance 5,8333,624
GrenobleFrance 5,4903,411
GeisenheimGermany 5,3593,330
GorlitzGermany 4,8973,043
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5234,053
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,6409,098
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7597,929
GoaIndia 1,6251,010
GuwahatiIndia 2,7311,697
GelaItaly 4,7792,970
GenoaItaly 5,2433,258
GhediItaly 5,1363,191
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5562,831
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7972,981
GrossetoItaly 5,0563,142
GrottaglieItaly 4,5142,805
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1893,225
GuidoniaItaly 4,9143,054
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7244,800
GifuJapan 6,8244,240
GaoMali 6,6714,146
GuamMariana Islands 8,4255,236
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5479,039
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4548,982
GuaymasMexico 13,8898,631
GaluutMongolia 3,8342,383
GemertNetherlands 5,5383,441
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,361
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5658,430
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,527
GayaNiger 6,5174,050
GardermoenNorway 5,4163,366
GeiloNorway 5,5773,466
GdanskPoland 4,7712,965
GalatiRomania 3,7872,353
Gor’KijRussia 3,6332,258
GorznyjRussia 2,4541,525
GridinoRussia 4,7832,972
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8541,774
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0818,128
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7383,566
GijonSpain 6,4023,978
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2902,666
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3052,054
GoteborgSweden 5,2803,281
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2893,286
GothenburgSweden 5,2793,281
GunnarnSweden 5,3243,308
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4623,394
GabesTunisia 5,1763,217
GafsaTunisia 5,2873,285
GiresunTurkey 2,8181,751
GoztepeTurkey 3,5462,203
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,521945
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,471914
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2313,872
GajvoronUkraine 3,7872,354
GeniceskUkraine 3,3432,077
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7247,907
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2245,732
Galva, IlUsa 11,9847,447
Galveston, TxUsa 13,3678,306
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6057,212
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8327,353
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1466,926
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4577,741
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0217,470
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4687,126
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,1908,196
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6277,846
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,6497,239
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3127,651
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6177,841
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7247,286
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5827,197
Greenfield, InUsa 11,9517,427
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7247,907
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0547,491
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2467,610
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8477,983
Greenville, OhUsa 11,9117,402
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6007,208
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0128,086
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2787,629
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3417,669
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,1567,554
Groton, CtUsa 11,2076,964
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7616,065
GuanareVenezuela 13,6318,470
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8498,606
GuiriaVenezuela 12,8888,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -