Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 826513
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5783,466
HuamboAngola 6,8394,250
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4965,280
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5077,151
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4977,144
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1256,292
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4035,222
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0636,253
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4466,491
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4256,478
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,3947,080
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6115,972
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6287,226
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2526,370
Hope, BcCanada 11,5097,152
HaikouChina 4,7442,948
HailarChina 5,3113,300
HamiChina 3,1841,979
HetanChina 1,8681,161
HavanaCuba 13,3968,325
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8657,994
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8347,975
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0488,108
HelwanEgypt 3,2081,994
HurguadaEgypt 3,0021,865
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3923,972
HelsinkiFinland 4,7422,947
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7352,942
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,26410,728
HamburgGermany 5,2873,285
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2873,286
HannoverGermany 5,2823,283
HelgolandGermany 5,4343,377
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1083,174
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7932,357
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3685,200
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3268,281
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9928,073
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8144,235
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8161,129
HaifaIsrael 2,8701,783
HaboroJapan 7,0064,354
HachijojimaJapan 7,1594,448
HachinoheJapan 7,0894,405
HagiJapan 6,3743,961
HakodateJapan 6,9934,346
HamadaJapan 6,4213,990
HamamatsuJapan 6,9264,304
HikoneJapan 6,7824,214
HimejiJapan 6,6544,135
HiradoJapan 6,2313,872
HirooJapan 7,1864,466
HiroshimaJapan 6,4694,020
HitaJapan 6,3583,951
HitoyoshiJapan 6,3693,958
HunLibya 4,7002,921
HomboriMali 6,8724,271
HomalinMyanmar 3,0831,916
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6322,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4748,373
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4028,328
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,207
HororataNew Zealand 13,4228,340
HyderabadPakistan 465289
HuanucoPeru 15,4439,596
HelPoland 4,7672,963
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4414,002
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8062,365
HatangaRussia 5,5213,431
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4682,776
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9085,535
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2091,373
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5822,847
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,0586,871
HaejuSouth Korea 5,8013,605
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9693,709
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,9371,825
HalaibSudan 2,8191,752
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2171,999
HudeibaSudan 3,2662,029
HaparandaSweden 5,1263,185
HarnosandSweden 5,1873,223
HamaSyria 2,7481,708
HassakahSyria 2,4411,517
Hua HinThailand 4,0592,522
HakkariTurkey 2,2381,391
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9583,702
HersonUkraine 3,5192,187
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0282,503
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,4268,343
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9476,803
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,2667,622
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5247,161
Hart, MiUsa 11,5577,182
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1626,936
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0457,485
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5867,821
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1247,534
Hays, KsUsa 12,4737,751
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6877,884
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Helena, MtUsa 11,8257,348
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3247,037
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9657,435
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2587,617
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7327,912
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6247,844
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7347,913
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8317,352
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4517,116
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,1667,560
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7167,280
Holly, CoUsa 12,6477,859
Homer, AkUsa 9,8496,120
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9697,438
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3217,656
Horton, KsUsa 12,3117,650
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1247,534
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8807,383
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,4727,129
Houma, LaUsa 13,1788,189
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3188,276
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9647,435
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5097,773
Huron, SdUsa 11,8807,382
HanoiVietnam 4,2752,656
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7952,980
HarareZimbabwe 6,1283,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -