Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3273,310
In SalahAlgeria 6,0313,748
InnsbruckAustria 5,0753,154
IbiriteBrazil 12,7427,918
IguatuBrazil 11,6547,242
IlheusBrazil 12,0307,476
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4247,721
IndaialBrazil 13,4908,383
IpameriBrazil 13,0518,110
IraiBrazil 13,8818,626
IreceBrazil 12,1457,547
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0627,495
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,3688,307
ItaitubaBrazil 13,1928,198
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5357,789
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5797,817
ItapevaBrazil 13,3598,301
ItirucuBrazil 12,0527,489
ItuacuBrazil 12,2057,584
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7928,571
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9955,590
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8916,146
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3235,794
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1155,664
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2305,114
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3329,528
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,37112,037
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0629,360
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8898,009
IzobambaEcuador 15,0509,352
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1201,939
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6489,102
IoanninaGreece 4,2172,620
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1365,056
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0494,380
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,271790
IranshahrIran 338210
IstranaItaly 4,9973,105
IidaJapan 6,9134,296
IizukaJapan 6,3283,933
IrakoJapan 6,8754,272
IriomotejimaJapan 5,9293,684
IrozakiJapan 7,0304,369
IshigakijimaJapan 5,9713,710
IshinomakiJapan 7,1294,430
IwamizawaJapan 7,0414,375
IzuharaJapan 6,1893,846
IrbidJordan 2,7881,732
IfraneMorocco 6,5734,084
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1938,198
IlorinNigeria 6,5684,081
InchonNorth Korea 5,8903,660
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2133,861
IslamabadPakistan 1,136706
IquitosPeru 14,8119,204
IloiloPhilippines 6,3543,948
IasiRomania 3,8842,414
IcaRussia 7,6544,756
IlirnejRussia 7,8274,864
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4964,037
IrkutskRussia 4,3572,707
Ivdel’Russia 3,7592,336
IbizaSpain 5,8863,658
IspartaTurkey 3,3502,082
IstanbulTurkey 3,5532,208
IzmirTurkey 3,6552,271
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1812,598
IzmailUkraine 3,7232,314
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3237,658
Independence, KsUsa 12,6047,832
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0456,864
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9887,450
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1277,536
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3237,036
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8197,966
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9477,424
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4277,101
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3057,025
IsokaZambia 5,3413,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -