Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,032641
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,029639
JuninArgentina 14,7589,171
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,4368,349
JacobinaBrazil 12,0017,458
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,4247,099
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2516,991
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,8537,987
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7447,919
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0946,894
JiuquanChina 3,4682,155
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6699,115
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9408,041
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0928,135
JoensuuFinland 4,6982,919
JokioinenFinland 4,8323,003
JyvskylFinland 4,8373,006
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1385,057
JulianehbGreenland 8,4285,237
JagdalpurIndia 2,0311,262
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8923,661
JerusalemIsrael 2,8411,766
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5629,049
JosNigeria 6,0753,775
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5624,078
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5514,071
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 455283
JhelumPakistan 1,139708
JiwaniPakistan 312194
JuliacaPeru 15,1329,403
JakutskRussia 6,1193,803
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7001,678
JenisejskRussia 4,1232,562
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3384,560
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0234,364
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9105,537
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5871,607
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4801,541
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0454,378
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5704,083
JubaSudan 4,2312,629
JokkmokkSweden 5,3323,314
JönköpingSweden 5,1613,207
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1653,209
JendoubaTunisia 5,2653,271
JerbaTunisia 5,1153,179
JerseyUk 6,0863,782
JaltaUkraine 3,3002,051
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8798,003
Jackson, TnUsa 12,4987,766
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6667,871
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,1017,520
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6137,217
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3696,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -