Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 974606
KandaharAfghanistan 532331
KhostAfghanistan 905563
KunduzAfghanistan 1,170727
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3348,907
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8485,498
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8423,009
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2291,385
KandiBenin 6,6034,103
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3677,064
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8986,772
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8996,773
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2186,971
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1486,927
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1035,657
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4755,888
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5825,955
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8986,772
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,7751,103
KashiChina 1,7721,101
KunmingChina 3,8482,391
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2803,903
KhargaEgypt 3,3422,077
KosseirEgypt 2,9631,841
KajaaniFinland 4,8893,038
KuopioFinland 4,7902,977
KuusamoFinland 4,9613,083
KarlsruheGermany 5,3153,303
KasselGermany 5,2763,279
KonstanzGermany 5,2413,257
KumasiGhana 7,2654,515
KalamataGreece 4,0882,540
KerkiraGreece 4,2922,667
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9942,482
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2615,133
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0504,381
KankanGuinea 7,8504,878
KindiaGuinea 8,2195,107
KissidougouGuinea 7,9744,955
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1328,161
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0553,141
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0563,142
KeszthelyHungary 4,6262,874
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9594,324
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4921,549
KotaIndia 1,191740
KozhikodeIndia 2,1331,325
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6234,737
KermanIran 786488
KermanshahIran 1,8141,127
Khoram AbadIran 1,6791,043
KilkennyIreland 6,4273,994
KingstonJamaica 13,4798,376
KagoshimaJapan 6,3673,957
KanazawaJapan 6,7814,214
KaruizawaJapan 6,9544,321
KatsuuraJapan 7,1434,438
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9974,348
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0614,388
KobeJapan 6,7064,167
KochiJapan 6,5874,094
KofuJapan 6,9734,333
KumagayaJapan 7,0314,369
KumamotoJapan 6,3503,946
KumejimaJapan 6,1633,830
KureJapan 6,4814,027
KushiroJapan 7,2524,506
KutchanJapan 6,9674,329
KyotoJapan 6,7444,191
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8881,795
KitaleKenya 4,2382,634
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,601995
KufraLibya 4,0862,539
KaunasLithuania 4,4862,788
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6842,911
KybartaiLithuania 4,5342,818
KarongaMalawi 5,2423,257
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6502,890
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9613,704
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7832,972
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7762,968
KuantanMalaysia 4,8873,037
KuchingMalaysia 5,6813,531
KayesMali 7,8744,893
KeniebaMali 7,9274,926
KidalMali 6,4454,005
KitaMali 7,7424,811
KoutiaMali 7,3784,585
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8956,770
KisinevMoldova 3,7832,351
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2113,238
KhatgalMongolia 4,0082,491
KhovdMongolia 3,3352,073
KhujirtMongolia 4,0292,504
KhutagMongolia 4,1242,563
KenitraMorocco 6,6794,151
KalewaMyanmar 3,0631,903
KathaMyanmar 3,2402,013
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0782,534
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1171,937
KengtungMyanmar 3,6472,266
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1391,950
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7194,797
KathmanduNepal 2,1001,305
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9947,453
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6388,475
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6388,475
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7138,521
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7128,521
KanoNigeria 6,0073,733
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0833,780
KarasjokNorway 5,3393,318
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7873,596
KristiansandNorway 5,5223,431
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6843,532
KhasabOman 786488
KarachiPakistan 376234
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 381237
KhanpurPakistan 674419
KhuzdarPakistan 268167
KororPalau 7,6984,784
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4952,793
KlodzkoPoland 4,7642,960
KoszalinPoland 4,9143,054
KrakowPoland 4,5352,818
KalakanRussia 5,2343,252
KaliningradRussia 4,6692,901
KamenskoeRussia 7,9594,946
KandalaksaRussia 4,9593,082
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8353,004
KazanRussia 3,4162,123
KemRussia 4,7062,924
KerchRussia 3,1931,984
KhabarovskRussia 6,4353,999
KirenskRussia 4,8343,004
KirovRussia 3,6982,298
KljuciRussia 7,9374,932
KolpasevRussia 3,7822,350
KorfRussia 8,0454,999
KostromaRussia 3,8782,410
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6704,145
KotlasRussia 4,0282,503
KrasnodarRussia 2,9901,858
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8021,741
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3392,075
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9622,462
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9733,712
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1361,949
KurganRussia 3,1711,970
KurskRussia 3,6122,245
KyraRussia 4,7662,962
KigaliRwanda 4,8573,018
KoldaSenegal 8,2935,154
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1115,040
KosiceSlovakia 4,3882,727
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4834,650
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0653,769
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7651,719
KadugliSudan 4,0082,491
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4262,129
KassalaSudan 3,1331,947
KhartoumSudan 3,4922,170
KostiSudan 3,6092,243
KalmarSweden 4,9923,102
KaresuandoSweden 5,3593,330
KarlstadSweden 5,2693,274
KristianstadSweden 5,0993,168
KamishliSyria 2,4231,505
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9442,451
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3812,722
Khon KaenThailand 4,1462,576
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1102,554
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1452,576
KairouanTunisia 5,1563,204
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8011,740
KarsTurkey 2,4501,522
KastamonuTurkey 3,1921,983
KayseriTurkey 2,9591,839
KonyaTurkey 3,1831,978
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7641,096
KushkaTurkmenistan 940584
KinlossUk 6,1873,845
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4922,170
KievUkraine 3,8492,392
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3122,058
KirovogradUkraine 3,6432,264
KlepininoUkraine 3,3572,086
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5302,194
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2592,646
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5512,207
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,7107,277
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6447,236
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3287,661
Keene, NhUsa 11,0346,857
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7737,316
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7767,939
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2168,212
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3597,680
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7756,075
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7667,933
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0567,492
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2987,642
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2737,626
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9976,212
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8735,514
KabompoZambia 6,2373,875
KabweZambia 6,0003,729
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9943,725
KafirondaZambia 5,8693,647
KaomaZambia 6,2903,909
KasamaZambia 5,4543,389
KasempaZambia 6,1103,797
KawambwaZambia 5,5663,458
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1293,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -