Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8363,627
LuandaAngola 6,7744,209
LuenaAngola 6,4263,993
La PlataArgentina 14,4909,004
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9319,278
La RiojaArgentina 15,2329,465
LaboulayeArgentina 14,9769,307
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5199,644
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5189,022
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4257,100
LavertonAustralia 11,0576,871
LearmonthAustralia 7,6704,766
LongreachAustralia 10,2686,381
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2686,381
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9707,438
Low HeadAustralia 11,3707,065
LinzAustria 4,8823,034
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0743,775
LerwickUk 6,0753,775
La PazBolivia 14,9829,310
LavrasBrazil 12,8828,005
LencoisBrazil 12,1567,554
LinharesBrazil 12,3297,661
LondrinaBrazil 13,5628,427
LomBulgaria 4,0952,545
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8286,729
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1226,912
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3975,840
Langara, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4857,137
London, OnCanada 11,4597,121
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8545,502
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5906,581
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6894,778
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6609,731
LanzhouChina 3,8772,409
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6571,651
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0478,729
LimonCosta Rica 14,5899,066
LarnacaCyprus 3,0241,879
LimassolCyprus 3,0741,910
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8373,627
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7673,584
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4623,394
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8737,999
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9238,031
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9218,029
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9038,018
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0929,378
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3609,545
LuxorEgypt 3,1241,942
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,6629,111
Laucala BayFiji 13,2738,248
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6402,884
Le MansFrance 5,9133,674
LilleFrance 5,7093,547
LyonFrance 5,5533,451
LambarnGabon 6,5254,055
LastourvilleGabon 6,3003,915
LibrevilleGabon 6,5334,059
LeipzigGermany 5,0763,154
LindenbergGermany 4,9823,096
LamiaGreece 4,0692,528
LarissaGreece 4,0802,535
LemnosGreece 3,8602,399
LimnosGreece 3,8462,390
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4317,725
LabeGuinea 8,1035,035
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8417,979
La CeibaHonduras 14,3268,902
La MesaHonduras 14,4158,958
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,515941
LudhianaIndia 1,230764
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9303,064
LatinaItaly 4,8973,043
LatronicoItaly 4,6282,876
LecceItaly 4,4492,765
LodwarKenya 4,0242,501
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9442,451
LiepajaLatvia 4,7232,935
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6132,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4793,405
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2522,642
LabuanMalaysia 5,9193,678
LuqaMalta 4,7602,958
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5027,769
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2978,884
LashioMyanmar 3,4122,120
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6398,475
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6208,463
LagosNigeria 6,7864,217
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6303,498
LillehammerNorway 5,4783,404
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,115693
La VictoriaParaguay 14,1828,813
LimaPeru 15,6469,723
LegaspiPhilippines 6,3583,951
LisbonPortugal 6,7884,218
LeninbadRussia 1,562971
LevsiRussia 3,6352,259
LungiSierra Leone 8,3215,171
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8182,994
LanzaroteSpain 7,4854,651
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1513,822
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2543,265
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2433,258
LatakiaSyria 2,8451,768
LampangThailand 3,7472,328
LoeiThailand 3,9992,485
Lop BuriThailand 4,0112,493
LomeTogo 7,0124,357
LeemingUk 6,0433,755
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0743,775
London, EnglandUk 5,9523,698
London-GatwickUk 5,9433,693
LynehamUk 6,0683,771
L’VovUkraine 4,2462,639
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7352,321
LozovajaUkraine 3,4112,120
LubnyUkraine 3,6772,285
LuckUkraine 4,1832,599
LuganskUkraine 3,2171,999
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7487,300
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,0337,478
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1698,183
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2248,217
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7787,941
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3307,662
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4397,730
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2948,261
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8357,354
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2217,594
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3837,073
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3507,675
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7068,517
Larned, KsUsa 12,5807,817
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6677,871
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0048,081
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6427,234
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3657,684
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9836,825
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9737,440
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4077,710
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3357,665
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5017,147
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2117,588
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1637,558
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,4857,758
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9207,407
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8587,369
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8466,740
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3357,665
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8747,378
Libby, MtUsa 11,6367,231
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2207,593
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,6917,265
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7037,272
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7177,902
Llano, TxUsa 13,3248,280
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3417,669
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2528,235
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2268,219
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2388,226
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0798,127
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9657,435
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1197,531
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7667,933
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2297,599
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1366,920
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1138,149
Luling, TxUsa 13,4238,341
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1737,565
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9037,397
LivingstoneZambia 6,4694,020
LundaziZambia 5,4933,413
LusakaZambia 6,0833,780
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0763,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -