Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 999621
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,121697
MilianaAlgeria 5,8513,636
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3084,541
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2278,220
Malarg EArgentina 15,5529,664
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,4559,604
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,4999,010
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,8469,225
MendozaArgentina 15,4709,614
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,4649,609
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3808,936
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5986,586
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7197,904
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0294,989
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3305,176
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0546,869
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0726,880
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6576,622
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7436,676
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6876,020
MuharraqBahrain 1,339832
MinskBelarus 4,2202,622
MogilevBelarus 4,0852,538
MaunBotswana 6,8164,236
MacapaBrazil 12,4817,756
MacauBrazil 11,3287,039
MaceioBrazil 11,4587,120
MachadoBrazil 12,9888,071
ManausBrazil 13,5218,402
MarabaBrazil 12,5787,816
MaringaBrazil 13,6378,474
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8858,007
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4057,708
Monte SantoBrazil 11,8517,364
MonteiroBrazil 11,5077,151
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5867,821
Morada NovaBrazil 11,5007,146
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,0777,505
MamfeCameroon 6,2503,884
MarouaCameroon 5,5213,431
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1355,676
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9326,793
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5387,170
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7916,084
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4397,109
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3926,458
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3696,443
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8836,763
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9046,776
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3597,059
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6536,620
Morden, MbCanada 11,3657,062
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,1986,959
MoundouChad 5,4423,381
MatecanaColombia 14,4378,971
MoroniComoros 4,8543,016
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6392,883
MarstalDenmark 5,2833,283
Melville HallDominica 12,4637,745
MichesDominican Republic 12,8327,974
MocaDominican Republic 12,9118,023
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9548,050
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9548,050
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9028,018
MilagroEcuador 15,2649,485
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5972,236
MinyaEgypt 3,2822,040
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4073,981
MassawaEritrea 2,8411,765
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4404,002
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9643,085
MarseilleFrance 5,5313,437
MontpellierFrance 5,6313,499
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,5647,807
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,05011,216
MakokouGabon 6,2013,854
MayumbaGabon 6,6514,133
MitzicGabon 6,3133,923
MkamboGabon 6,0753,775
MoandaGabon 6,2883,907
MouilaGabon 6,5214,053
MagdeburgGermany 5,1483,199
MunichGermany 5,0573,142
MünsterGermany 5,4123,363
MethoniGreece 4,1142,557
MilosGreece 3,8692,404
MitiliniGreece 3,7152,308
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7202,311
MacentaGuinea 7,9584,945
MamouGuinea 8,1275,050
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0366,858
MiskolcHungary 4,4062,738
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,9271,197
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,548962
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,265786
MusulipatnamIndia 2,1271,322
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0524,382
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0765,019
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5022,797
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,0985,654
MashhadIran 1,117694
Malin HeadIreland 6,4163,987
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1103,175
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5572,832
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6612,897
MilanItaly 5,2143,240
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2593,268
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0453,135
ManIvory Coast 7,8184,858
MaebashiJapan 6,9964,348
MaizuruJapan 6,6954,161
MakurazakiJapan 6,3523,947
MatsueJapan 6,4964,037
MatsumotoJapan 6,9064,292
MatsuyamaJapan 6,5114,046
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,6034,103
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8025,470
MishimaJapan 7,0224,364
MitoJapan 7,1184,424
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1044,415
MiyakoJapan 7,1504,443
MiyakojimaJapan 6,0643,768
MiyakonojoJapan 6,4123,984
MiyazakiJapan 6,4374,000
MombetsuJapan 7,1344,433
MoriokaJapan 7,0834,401
MuroranJapan 6,9994,349
MurotomisakiJapan 6,6524,134
MutsuJapan 7,0444,377
Ma’AnJordan 2,7811,728
MafraqJordan 2,7491,708
MombasaKenya 4,3352,694
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,2841,419
MaseruLesotho 7,3744,582
MonroviaLiberia 8,1545,067
MisratahLibya 4,7372,944
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,1133,177
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,4543,389
MananjaryMadagascar 5,6173,491
MorondavaMadagascar 5,6703,523
MakhangaMalawi 5,7573,577
MangochiMalawi 5,5583,454
MwmosaMalawi 5,6913,537
MzimbaMalawi 5,4303,374
MzuzuMalawi 5,3663,334
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9023,046
MersingMalaysia 5,0303,126
MiriMalaysia 5,8533,637
MaleMaldives 2,7231,692
MenakaMali 6,4644,017
MoptiMali 7,1474,441
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3367,044
MazatlanMexico 14,3428,913
MeridaMexico 13,9848,690
Mexico CityMexico 14,5549,044
MonterreyMexico 13,9298,655
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5899,066
MaantyMongolia 4,3832,724
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2502,641
MatadMongolia 4,9823,096
MurenMongolia 3,9692,467
MarrakechMorocco 6,8864,279
MeknesMorocco 6,5954,098
MideltMorocco 6,5554,074
MaputoMozambique 6,7814,214
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,3033,296
MandalayMyanmar 3,2772,036
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2882,043
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9392,447
MindatMyanmar 3,0831,916
MonywaMyanmar 3,1771,974
MyeikMyanmar 3,9392,447
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3192,062
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5253,433
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5238,404
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5478,418
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4988,388
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4828,378
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6199,084
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6299,091
MagariaNiger 5,9273,683
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6113,487
MaradiNiger 6,0853,782
MaiduguriNigeria 5,5673,460
MakurdiNigeria 6,2183,864
MinnaNigeria 6,3203,927
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,9143,675
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5383,442
MajisOman 797495
MasirahOman 878546
Muscat  Oman 693431
MultanPakistan 801498
MurreePakistan 1,178732
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,4535,874
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,4378,971
MoyobambaPeru 15,2879,500
MactanPhilippines 6,5144,048
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,0233,743
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6394,126
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9793,715
MagadanRussia 7,2674,516
MahackalaRussia 2,3291,447
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0963,167
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0973,168
MarkovoRussia 8,0475,001
MinusinskRussia 3,7362,321
MogocaRussia 5,3883,348
MoscowRussia 3,8462,390
MurmanskRussia 5,0913,163
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4551,525
MatamSenegal 7,9994,970
MogadishuSomalia 3,4182,124
MadridSpain 6,2813,903
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2933,910
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6333,501
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4353,999
MelillaSpain 6,3313,934
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0923,786
MalakalSudan 3,9172,434
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8974,286
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4033,357
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5562,210
Mae SariangThailand 3,5972,235
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7202,311
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3322,692
MalatyaTurkey 2,7351,699
MersinTurkey 2,9741,848
MuglaTurkey 3,5302,193
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0913,785
ManstonUk 5,8373,627
MeloUruguay 14,1048,764
MercedesUruguay 14,4788,997
MontevideoUruguay 14,3358,908
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5557,802
Madison, FlUsa 12,6847,882
Madison, InUsa 12,0097,462
Madison, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7617,308
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6077,213
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3727,688
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8647,372
Marion, InUsa 11,8537,366
Marion, NcUsa 12,1637,558
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3597,058
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0178,089
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,6917,265
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4205,854
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8117,339
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6347,851
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,2397,606
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,3657,684
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5067,771
Medford, WiUsa 11,5897,202
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8317,352
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6017,830
Mena, ArUsa 12,7507,923
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8227,968
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1778,188
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2717,625
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0278,095
Midland, TxUsa 13,3068,268
Milan, MnUsa 11,7627,309
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7557,304
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7917,327
Milford, DeUsa 11,5407,171
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4957,765
Millen, GaUsa 12,4627,744
Millport, OhUsa 11,6457,236
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0566,870
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7307,289
Minden, NeUsa 12,2597,618
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7017,271
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9757,442
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7987,331
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9648,056
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9717,439
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,0337,478
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1897,574
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7627,309
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7237,906
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7447,920
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4517,116
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0037,459
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1637,558
Moro, OrUsa 11,9967,455
Morris, MnUsa 11,6577,244
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9167,405
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0227,470
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,5397,170
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0557,491
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,5207,158
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8896,767
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,2667,622
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,3767,690
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,6487,238
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7167,902
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2878,257
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6828,502
MaracayVenezuela 13,3688,307
MaturinVenezuela 13,0198,090
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6728,496
MeridaVenezuela 13,7828,564
MagoyeZambia 6,1923,848
MansaZambia 5,6913,536
MbalaZambia 5,3233,308
MfuweZambia 5,6633,519
MisamfuZambia 5,4353,378
MonguZambia 6,4474,006
MpikaZambia 5,5773,466
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6563,514
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1093,796
MumbwaZambia 6,1423,817
MwinilungaZambia 6,0713,772
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3383,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -