Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,039646
NeuquenArgentina 15,4209,582
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,7659,175
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6757,876
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6656,006
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3847,074
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4246,478
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9148,025
NatitingouBenin 6,7954,222
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6857,883
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7483,572
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1123,798
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4265,858
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9216,165
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0996,276
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7156,037
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1186,909
North Bay, OnCanada 11,0726,881
N’DjamenaChad 5,3623,332
NanchangChina 5,0603,145
NanjingChina 5,2693,274
NanningChina 4,4572,770
NicosiaCyprus 3,0591,901
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1853,222
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8607,991
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0488,108
NegeleEthiopia 3,5412,201
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1598,177
NandiFiji 13,1598,177
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9403,070
NancyFrance 5,4703,399
NantesFrance 6,0523,761
NiceFrance 5,3703,337
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0813,157
NurembergGermany 5,1283,187
NurnbergGermany 5,1313,189
NaxosGreece 3,7902,355
NanortalikGreenland 8,4215,233
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3745,204
NordGreenland 6,8944,284
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4715,264
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8764,894
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6511,026
New DelhiIndia 1,301808
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7792,969
NaganoJapan 6,9144,296
NagasakiJapan 6,2753,899
NagoJapan 6,2663,894
NagoyaJapan 6,8484,255
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2523,885
NaraJapan 6,7614,201
NazeJapan 6,3583,951
NemuroJapan 7,3364,558
NiigataJapan 6,9534,321
NikkoJapan 7,0254,365
NobeokaJapan 6,4424,003
NairobiKenya 4,2962,670
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2228,838
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9411,206
NidaLithuania 4,6692,901
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7932,978
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,5453,446
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3603,331
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4813,406
NaraMali 7,4334,619
NioroMali 7,6334,743
NemaMauritania 7,3684,579
NouakchottMauritania 8,1515,065
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2747,627
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7578,549
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4808,376
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6389,096
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4543,389
NiameyNiger 6,5724,084
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5283,435
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4393,380
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2973,913
NawabshahPakistan 432268
NokkundiPakistan 245152
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,5219,023
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0283,746
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5832,848
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3353,315
NikolaevRussia 3,5812,225
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7694,206
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2825,146
NizneangarskRussia 4,8283,000
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1922,605
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9512,455
NovgorodRussia 4,3312,691
NovosibirskRussia 3,4722,158
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8361,763
No. 6Sudan 3,2732,034
NyalaSudan 4,4092,740
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3012,673
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9222,437
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2892,665
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8512,393
NarathiwatThailand 4,5922,854
NigdeTurkey 3,0021,865
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6611,032
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4462,142
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7407,295
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7407,295
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,3447,671
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0088,083
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5437,794
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0686,878
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3797,071
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6007,208
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8647,372
New London, WiUsa 11,6147,217
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1088,145
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1208,153
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8157,342
New YorkUsa 11,3117,029
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3317,041
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3267,038
Newark, NjUsa 11,3467,051
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3597,059
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3527,676
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6337,850
Newnan, GaUsa 12,5917,824
Newport, TnUsa 12,2107,588
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9815,581
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7907,326
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1177,530
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1437,545
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1527,552
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2827,632
Norton, KsUsa 12,3897,699
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,6927,265
NdolaZambia 5,8643,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -