Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1143,800
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2333,874
OranArgentina 14,8379,220
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7044,787
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7256,043
OstendeBelgium 5,7263,558
ObidosBrazil 13,0208,091
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9884,342
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0056,839
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0066,839
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8249,833
OdenseDenmark 5,3023,294
OtavaloEcuador 14,9839,311
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6498,482
OuluFinland 5,0203,119
OroomiehIran 2,1421,331
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1803,219
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7204,798
ObihiroJapan 7,1614,450
OfunatoJapan 7,1464,441
OitaJapan 6,4223,990
OkayamaJapan 6,5924,096
OkinoerabuJapan 6,3113,922
OmaezakiJapan 6,9744,334
OmuJapan 7,0994,411
OnahamaJapan 7,1394,436
OsakaJapan 6,7334,184
OshimaJapan 7,0714,394
OtaruJapan 6,9814,338
OwaseJapan 6,8114,232
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8034,228
OujoaMorocco 6,2513,885
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2887,636
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2778,251
OphirNew Zealand 13,2678,244
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7638,552
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1648,180
OcotalNicaragua 14,4959,007
OrlandNorway 5,6173,491
OsloNorway 5,4263,372
OhotskRussia 6,8464,254
OkhotskRussia 6,8464,254
OlekminskRussia 5,5963,477
OlenekRussia 5,5913,474
OmskRussia 3,2091,994
OnegaRussia 4,5102,803
OrenburgRussia 2,8521,772
OymyakonRussia 6,8104,232
OviedoSpain 6,4243,992
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3713,337
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1583,827
OdessaUkraine 3,6332,258
OvrucUkraine 4,0082,491
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,2657,622
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1297,537
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7407,295
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3447,671
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5347,168
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0046,838
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8217,967
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3657,684
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7617,308
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7647,310
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1507,550
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1467,547
Oolitic, InUsa 12,0907,513
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8357,976
Orono, MeUsa 10,7106,655
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6447,236
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2136,968
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9657,435
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3657,684
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,2227,595
Owosso, MiUsa 11,5867,200
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -