Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1868,815
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4382,136
ParanaArgentina 14,6769,120
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3198,898
PehuajoArgentina 14,8619,235
PergaminoArgentina 14,7189,146
PigeArgentina 14,9179,270
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9929,316
PosadasArgentina 14,1478,791
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5689,053
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,5689,674
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4408,973
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5475,312
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8864,900
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1965,093
ParakouBenin 6,7194,175
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5467,175
ParacatuBrazil 12,9028,017
ParanaBrazil 12,7947,950
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3788,313
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4268,343
ParintinsBrazil 13,1778,188
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7367,293
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8338,596
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,9258,032
PaulistanaBrazil 11,9227,408
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,6947,267
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3017,644
PeixeBrazil 12,8407,979
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9187,406
PicosBrazil 11,9057,398
PiraiBrazil 12,8307,973
PirenopolisBrazil 13,0518,110
PompeuBrazil 12,8027,955
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,9728,683
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6917,887
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6458,479
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2008,824
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7708,557
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7837,944
PosseBrazil 12,7187,903
PlevenBulgaria 3,9772,472
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9352,445
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5822,847
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7636,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1925,712
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0226,849
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2266,976
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4867,137
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9766,199
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2927,017
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0446,863
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0016,836
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8736,757
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2176,970
ParronChile 15,6479,723
Puerto AysenChile 15,6989,755
Puerto MonttChile 15,8149,827
Punta ArenasChile 15,3259,523
PingbianChina 4,7652,961
PeralesColombia 14,4178,959
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6398,475
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7159,144
PragueCzech Republic 4,9183,056
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1078,145
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8968,014
PoloDominican Republic 13,0698,121
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8848,006
PichilingueEcuador 15,1809,433
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2619,484
PuyoEcuador 15,0789,369
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1211,939
ParisFrance 5,7563,577
PerpignanFrance 5,7243,557
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5085,287
Port-GentilGabon 6,6634,141
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9809,930
PotsdamGermany 5,0563,142
PatrasGreece 4,1222,562
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0675,013
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3265,174
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4327,725
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1248,155
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1848,814
PecsHungary 4,5342,817
PambanIndia 2,5281,571
PuneIndia 1,370851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9683,087
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6863,533
PadovaItaly 5,0113,114
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0853,160
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8573,018
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8753,030
PantelleriaItaly 4,9803,095
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1283,187
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1883,224
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9403,070
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7982,982
PiacenzaItaly 5,1753,216
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1143,178
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9693,088
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8913,039
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6492,889
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9363,067
PrizziItaly 4,8483,012
PakseLaos 4,4972,795
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5242,811
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2813,282
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3163,303
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0616,252
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3842,724
PatheinMyanmar 3,3512,082
PutaoMyanmar 3,2872,042
PyiMyanmar 3,3052,054
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1107,526
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6628,490
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2758,871
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5174,049
PohangNorth Korea 6,1583,827
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7963,602
PadidanPakistan 400249
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 199124
PeshawarPakistan 1,061660
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8106,096
PilarParaguay 14,3608,923
PiscoPeru 15,6469,723
PiuraPeru 15,5629,670
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9099,265
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0253,744
PoznanPoland 4,8102,989
PrzemyslPoland 4,3252,687
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6154,111
PortalegrePortugal 6,6294,119
Porto Portugal 6,6874,155
PavelecRussia 3,6102,243
PecoraRussia 4,2722,654
PermRussia 3,5012,176
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9284,926
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4602,771
PjatigorskRussia 2,6761,663
PoronajskRussia 7,0024,351
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1161,936
Providenja BayRussia 8,7195,418
PskovRussia 4,4192,746
PodorSenegal 8,1175,044
PopradSlovakia 4,4712,778
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8994,908
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0114,357
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7623,581
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6801,665
Port SudanSudan 2,8591,777
ParamariboSuriname 12,5417,793
PiteňSweden 5,1923,227
PalmyraSyria 2,5971,614
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,40410,194
PhetchabunThailand 3,9862,477
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8852,414
PhraeThailand 3,8172,372
PhuketThailand 4,1892,603
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1652,588
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1192,560
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0862,539
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8017,955
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2193,865
PoltavaUkraine 3,5612,213
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3288,903
PradoUruguay 14,3358,908
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2298,842
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1287,537
Pana, IlUsa 12,1307,538
Paoli, InUsa 12,0507,488
Paris, IlUsa 12,0287,475
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5397,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0098,084
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2927,638
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8818,004
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6497,860
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2897,637
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9317,414
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9368,038
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0227,471
Perry, OkUsa 12,7387,916
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4747,130
Philo, OhUsa 11,7847,323
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2868,256
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9277,411
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7607,929
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5017,147
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8767,380
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6557,243
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3117,029
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0626,874
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5437,794
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2377,604
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5017,147
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9657,435
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6427,856
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6497,239
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2728,247
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3627,060
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6497,239
Portage, WiUsa 11,6627,247
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8926,768
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9187,406
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8287,350
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8197,966
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6597,245
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6817,259
Princeton, InUsa 12,2287,599
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1146,906
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6637,869
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6778,499
PetaukeZambia 5,7933,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -