Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 898558
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1541,338
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1421,331
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,5967,206
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6085,349
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6756,634
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0976,896
QuinteroChile 15,7099,762
QingdaoChina 5,3523,326
QiqiharChina 5,6073,484
QuitoEcuador 15,0309,340
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1978,201
QuettaPakistan 455283
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9938,074
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7347,913
Quang TriVietnam 4,5662,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -