Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,7659,175
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5499,041
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,0449,349
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2739,491
RivadaviaArgentina 14,7289,152
RosarioArgentina 14,7229,149
RichmondAustralia 11,3427,048
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8276,728
RecifeBrazil 11,3027,023
RemansoBrazil 12,0907,513
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6409,098
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7717,936
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5208,401
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,3308,283
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2126,968
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3357,044
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3387,045
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6075,349
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3477,051
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5666,566
RuoqiangChina 2,6031,617
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9928,695
RandersDenmark 5,3553,328
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0428,104
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8587,990
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,37512,040
RumipambaEcuador 15,1009,383
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8791,789
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9261,818
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0781,913
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3387,667
RostockGermany 5,1683,211
RhodesGreece 3,5432,201
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8384,249
ReykhólarIceland 7,1314,431
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1394,436
RamsarIran 1,6781,043
RashtIran 1,7811,106
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3613,953
RadicofaniItaly 4,9993,106
Resia PassItaly 5,1303,188
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9403,069
RivoltoItaly 4,9283,062
Rolle PassItaly 5,0293,125
RomeItaly 4,9333,066
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9543,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8943,041
RumoiJapan 7,0114,357
RigaLatvia 4,5862,850
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5522,829
RodriguesMauritius 5,1883,224
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0132,494
RabatMorocco 6,7014,164
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,4862,166
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9114,295
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5088,394
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4658,367
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6808,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2518,234
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5878,443
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8498,606
RivasNicaragua 14,6549,106
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 481299
RebolyRussia 4,7422,947
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0931,922
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7551,091
RagaSudan 4,5322,816
RashadSudan 3,8342,382
RenkSudan 3,6802,287
RumbekSudan 4,2682,652
RanongThailand 4,0802,535
Roi EtThailand 4,2492,641
RizeTurkey 2,6641,655
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,293803
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7002,299
RomnyUkraine 3,6982,298
RovnoUkraine 4,1372,571
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 828514
RochaUruguay 14,1588,798
Racine, WiUsa 11,7487,300
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0177,468
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0117,464
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0107,463
Reading, PaUsa 11,4677,126
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5237,782
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9657,435
Redding, CaUsa 12,4847,758
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2358,224
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6137,838
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,8917,389
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7947,329
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7947,329
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9427,421
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7807,320
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2987,020
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9737,440
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8477,362
Rockville, InUsa 11,9917,451
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0517,489
Rome, GaUsa 12,4947,764
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3407,047
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2017,582
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2078,207
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5917,203
Rushville, IlUsa 12,1357,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -