Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,089677
ShkoderAlbania 4,3572,707
SkikdaAlgeria 5,4293,374
SaltaArgentina 15,0019,321
San AntonioArgentina 15,1549,417
San LuisArgentina 15,2429,472
San RafaelArgentina 15,4419,595
Santa RosaArgentina 15,0789,370
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,9589,295
SarmientoArgentina 15,4229,583
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3917,079
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3907,078
SalzburgAustria 4,9613,083
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2151,377
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9811,231
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0801,292
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5595,319
SaveBenin 6,7994,225
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5379,034
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4752,781
SalvadorBrazil 11,8947,391
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9958,696
SantaremBrazil 12,9688,058
SantosBrazil 13,1118,148
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1928,198
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9228,030
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5667,187
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5998,450
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,0858,752
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9188,027
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9567,430
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2787,630
São PauloBrazil 13,1258,156
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,1408,165
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6819,123
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9407,419
SerrinhaBrazil 11,8747,379
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7397,916
SobralBrazil 11,6257,224
SoureBrazil 12,2787,630
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,3947,702
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0518,732
SurubimBrazil 11,3717,066
SadovoBulgaria 3,9192,436
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0422,512
SofiaBulgaria 4,0562,521
SiemreapCambodia 4,3932,730
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2966,398
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5127,154
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5206,537
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0015,593
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1706,941
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2586,996
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7906,084
Scott, SkCanada 11,1686,940
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1406,301
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4446,490
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8076,716
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2095,723
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1746,944
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1236,912
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8686,753
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8716,134
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3196,413
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3887,076
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3887,077
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1316,296
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7474,814
SalCape Verde 8,8905,524
SantiagoChile 15,6479,723
SewellChile 15,6209,706
ShanghaiChina 5,5323,437
ShantouChina 5,2693,274
ShenyangChina 5,5813,468
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2758,870
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8388,599
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6669,114
SibenikCroatia 4,6742,905
SplitCroatia 4,6282,876
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0353,129
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4133,364
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9018,017
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8968,013
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8527,986
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9038,018
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8357,976
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9418,042
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9458,044
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9768,063
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0078,083
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8457,982
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8567,989
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9198,028
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9648,056
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9378,039
San GabrielEcuador 14,9199,271
SalloumEgypt 3,7902,355
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7802,349
SohagEgypt 3,2091,994
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9521,835
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6519,104
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5029,011
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1493,200
StrasbourgFrance 5,3663,334
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,3387,667
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4567,740
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7461,706
SchleswigGermany 5,3363,316
StuttgartGermany 5,2553,266
SamosGreece 3,6642,277
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8942,420
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8902,417
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2565,131
SiguiriGuinea 7,7884,839
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5279,027
SzegedHungary 4,3992,734
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6822,909
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1624,450
SagarIndia 1,511939
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,296805
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7945,465
SemnanIran 1,394866
ShahroudIran 1,360845
ShirazIran 1,161722
ShannonIreland 6,5354,061
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3263,310
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6472,887
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4282,752
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1503,200
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2603,269
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5922,853
SigonellaItaly 4,7172,931
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7964,845
SagaJapan 6,3013,916
SaigoJapan 6,5024,041
SakaiJapan 6,5094,045
SakataJapan 6,9944,346
SapporoJapan 7,0084,355
SaseboJapan 6,2523,885
SendaiJapan 7,1004,412
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,5624,078
ShimonosekiJapan 6,3423,941
ShinjoJapan 7,0374,373
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7894,219
ShirakawaJapan 7,0754,396
ShizuokaJapan 6,9804,338
SumotoJapan 6,6884,156
SuttsuJapan 6,9274,304
SuwaJapan 6,9244,303
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,39810,190
SavannakhetLaos 4,3252,687
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5692,839
SiluteLithuania 4,6462,887
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1822,599
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8273,000
SalimaMalawi 5,5373,440
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1583,827
SibuMalaysia 5,7683,584
SanMali 7,2724,519
SegouMali 7,3994,598
SikassoMali 7,4474,627
St. BrandonMauritius 4,8523,015
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7229,149
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0622,524
SainshandMongolia 4,5222,810
SafiMorocco 6,9744,334
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1564,447
SittweMyanmar 3,0231,879
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6733,525
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1913,847
SaiqOman 781485
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,509937
SurOman 678422
SialkotPakistan 1,180733
SibbiPakistan 469291
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,2408,849
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6219,707
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6894,157
SandomierzPoland 4,4292,752
SniezkaPoland 4,8323,003
SuwalkiPoland 4,5012,797
SzczecinPoland 4,9843,097
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8154,235
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1885,088
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6387,853
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,4023,357
Satu MareRomania 4,2432,637
SibiuRomania 4,0892,541
SulinaRomania 3,6482,267
SadrinskRussia 3,2362,011
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4752,781
SalekhardRussia 4,4032,736
SaratovRussia 3,1261,943
SejmcanRussia 7,2764,522
SelagoncyRussia 5,5423,444
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6994,784
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6673,521
SmolenskRussia 4,0312,505
SociRussia 2,8611,778
SortovalaRussia 4,5862,850
SuntarRussia 5,5143,426
SurgutRussia 3,8772,409
SverdlovskRussia 3,3322,071
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9852,476
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4377,729
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7934,221
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6372,260
SingaporeSingapore 5,1163,179
SliacSlovakia 4,5352,818
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9183,678
SineijuSouth Korea 5,6653,520
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4353,998
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1173,801
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2563,888
SevilleSpain 6,5414,065
SennarSudan 3,4992,174
ShambatSudan 3,4912,169
ShendiSudan 3,3542,084
StenseleSweden 5,3493,324
StockholmSweden 5,0183,118
StorlienSweden 5,4853,408
SundsvallSweden 5,2033,234
SantisSwitzerland 5,2253,247
SongeaTanzania 5,1963,229
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2482,640
SongkhlaThailand 4,4342,755
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9802,473
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1802,598
SurinThailand 4,2872,664
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8834,277
SokodeTogo 6,8824,277
SfaxTunisia 5,1133,177
SousseTunisia 5,1073,173
SamsunTurkey 2,9931,860
SiirtTurkey 2,4001,491
SivasTurkey 2,8721,785
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,098682
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3773,963
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3523,947
SarataUkraine 3,6912,294
SarnyUkraine 4,1402,573
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3122,058
SumyUkraine 3,6332,258
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 876544
SaltoUruguay 14,4358,970
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7107,898
Safford, AzUsa 13,3188,276
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9126,781
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9128,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,2417,607
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8157,342
Salem, InUsa 12,0507,488
Salem, OrUsa 11,9907,451
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4727,750
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3268,281
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4648,367
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3758,312
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8027,955
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6387,853
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1048,143
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4757,131
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2228,216
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1198,152
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2587,617
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2536,992
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4867,759
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6267,846
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,0507,488
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6987,269
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7167,280
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5967,828
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5467,175
Selma, AlUsa 12,7797,941
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2606,997
Seymour, InUsa 12,0507,488
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1067,523
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9877,449
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0088,083
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0467,486
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9307,413
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7967,330
Southport, NcUsa 12,1477,548
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2777,629
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8347,353
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1977,579
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7187,282
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5667,187
Springfield, IlUsa 12,1047,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4997,767
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3765,826
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6557,242
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,2417,606
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4397,109
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3117,029
State College, PaUsa 11,5207,159
State University, MsUsa 12,7667,933
State University, NmUsa 13,3918,321
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8227,346
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4577,741
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1697,562
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7817,942
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9907,451
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1506,929
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7507,923
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3517,675
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8917,389
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,3047,646
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1847,571
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2266,976
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,433890
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9428,664
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5138,397
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1688,183
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3734,581
SocotraYemen 1,9171,191
SenangaZambia 6,5084,044
SerenjeZambia 5,7763,589
SeshekeZambia 6,5454,067
SolweziZambia 5,9603,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -