Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 651405
TiranaAlbania 4,3252,687
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8843,656
TebessaAlgeria 5,3373,317
TimimounAlgeria 6,1853,843
TindoufAlgeria 7,0244,365
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5583,454
TrelewArgentina 15,1529,415
TucumanArgentina 15,0239,336
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1545,689
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1535,688
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3885,834
TibooburraAustralia 10,3926,458
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2766,385
TshaneBotswana 7,2584,510
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6487,860
TarauacaBrazil 14,8319,216
TauaBrazil 11,7477,299
TefeBrazil 13,9828,689
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4047,708
TeresinaBrazil 11,9397,419
TiriosBrazil 12,8287,971
TorresBrazil 13,6138,459
TracuateuaBrazil 12,1397,544
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,5188,400
TriunfoBrazil 11,6117,215
TucuruiBrazil 12,5507,799
TuriacuBrazil 12,0227,471
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1355,677
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2056,342
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9046,776
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3366,423
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6546,620
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2296,978
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9406,799
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5027,148
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,3277,039
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3337,042
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2006,960
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6876,641
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1456,305
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8109,825
TaiyuanChina 4,6552,893
TaoyuanChina 5,6623,519
TengchongChina 3,4312,132
TønderDenmark 5,3883,348
TylstrupDenmark 5,3813,344
TystofteDenmark 5,2443,259
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0398,103
TahrirEgypt 3,2682,031
TantaEgypt 3,2392,013
TallinEstonia 4,6962,918
TartuEstonia 4,5382,820
TampereFinland 4,8603,020
TurkuFinland 4,8723,028
ToulonFrance 5,4753,402
ToulouseFrance 5,8393,629
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,69310,373
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,62210,329
TchibanGabon 6,5824,090
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3921,486
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4493,386
TamaleGhana 7,0624,389
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0472,515
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0572,521
TimehriGuyana 12,7877,946
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5029,012
TelaHonduras 14,3648,926
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4611,529
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4611,529
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9834,339
TabrizIran 2,0721,287
TeheranIran 1,551964
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8721,785
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5272,813
TarvisioItaly 4,8953,042
TermoliItaly 4,7282,938
TorinoItaly 5,3333,314
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3403,318
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9293,063
TrevicoItaly 4,7012,921
TrevisoItaly 4,9913,101
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8703,026
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3383,317
TabouIvory Coast 7,9504,940
TadotsuJapan 6,5874,093
TakadaJapan 6,9074,292
TakamatsuJapan 6,6134,109
TakayamaJapan 6,8464,254
TanegashimaJapan 6,4303,996
TatenoJapan 7,0994,411
TateyamaJapan 7,1084,417
TokushimaJapan 6,6654,142
TokyoJapan 7,0784,399
TomakomaiJapan 7,0374,373
TottoriJapan 6,5994,101
ToyamaJapan 6,8274,242
ToyookaJapan 6,6494,132
TsuJapan 6,8214,239
TsurugaJapan 6,7564,198
TsuyamaJapan 6,5904,095
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5211,567
TripoliLebanon 2,8201,752
TobrukLibya 3,9082,429
TripoliLibya 4,9103,051
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6312,878
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,2583,267
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0683,770
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0113,735
ThyoloMalawi 5,7193,554
TawauMalaysia 6,2293,871
TessalitMali 6,4133,985
TimbuktuMali 6,9434,315
TombMali 6,9444,315
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6934,781
TacubayaMexico 14,5549,044
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2148,832
TarialanMongolia 4,0862,539
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7972,359
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9592,460
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1402,572
TangierMorocco 6,5824,090
TarfayaMorocco 7,4674,640
TazaMorocco 6,4504,008
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4102,119
TaungooMyanmar 3,4222,127
ThandweMyanmar 3,2342,010
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2427,607
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2558,237
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6558,485
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6718,495
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5558,423
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3798,314
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3708,308
TahouaNiger 6,2043,855
TillaberyNiger 6,6114,108
TaejonNorth Korea 5,9743,712
TromsoNorway 5,5553,452
TrondheimNorway 5,5673,459
ThumraitOman 1,462908
TacnaPeru 15,2509,476
TarapotoPeru 15,2619,484
TrujilloPeru 15,6109,700
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,5754,086
TorunPoland 4,7202,933
TimisoaraRomania 4,3002,672
TambovRussia 3,4362,135
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6431,021
TaraRussia 3,4272,130
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3302,691
TermezRussia 1,186737
TernejRussia 6,5974,099
TobolskRussia 3,4832,164
TomskRussia 3,6782,285
Tot’MaRussia 4,0142,494
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0162,495
TuapseRussia 2,9391,826
TuraRussia 4,8773,030
TurukhanskRussia 4,6262,875
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4601,529
TortosaSpain 5,9383,690
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,7271,695
TokerSudan 2,8591,777
TartousSyria 2,8211,753
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6923,537
TaboraTanzania 4,8993,044
TakThailand 3,7702,343
TrangThailand 4,3232,686
TabligboTogo 6,9664,329
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6856,640
TunisTunisia 5,1343,190
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7791,105
TireeUk 6,3853,968
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0403,753
TernopilUkraine 4,1202,560
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1408,787
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6007,830
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6325,986
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6367,852
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8027,955
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9448,044
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9507,426
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0826,886
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2897,637
Temple, TxUsa 13,2658,243
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1628,179
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8237,968
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7287,288
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9947,453
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7077,275
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5017,768
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3767,691
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3637,061
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7947,951
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4527,116
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4128,335
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6857,882
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6857,883
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4367,106
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6671,036
TumeremoVenezuela 13,0278,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -