Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1029,385
UaupesBrazil 13,9958,697
UbatubaBrazil 12,9748,062
UberabaBrazil 13,1088,146
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3696,443
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8181,751
UpernavikGreenland 8,0655,011
UummannaqGreenland 8,0835,023
UdineItaly 4,9153,055
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8683,025
UenoJapan 6,7874,218
UnzendakeJapan 6,3113,922
UrakawaJapan 7,1474,441
UshibukaJapan 6,3033,917
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0624,388
UwajimaJapan 6,5064,043
UkmergeLithuania 4,4542,768
UtenaLithuania 4,4222,748
UlaangomMongolia 3,4812,163
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3582,708
UlgiiMongolia 3,2992,050
UliastaiMongolia 3,6582,273
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4092,118
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6142,867
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,2623,892
UfaRussia 3,1581,962
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6983,541
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5462,825
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7604,822
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6972,919
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3572,708
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0465,000
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3563,949
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5024,662
Umm BeninSudan 3,4952,172
UmeňSweden 5,1513,201
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4032,736
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1092,553
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8322,381
UrfaTurkey 2,6311,635
UsakTurkey 3,4692,155
Uman’Ukraine 3,7832,351
UzgorodUkraine 4,3162,682
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6907,264
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,7317,290
Urbana, IlUsa 12,0287,475
Urbana, OhUsa 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -