Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3382,696
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1139,391
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9439,285
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1579,419
ViennaAustria 4,7252,936
VitebskBelarus 4,1582,584
VassourasBrazil 12,7997,953
VicosaBrazil 12,6557,864
VitoriaBrazil 12,3937,701
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,2157,591
VarnaBulgaria 3,7122,306
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,8476,741
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5167,156
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0606,873
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0716,880
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5747,192
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6027,209
ValdiviaChile 15,8509,849
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7549,790
VallenarChile 15,5519,664
ValparaisoChile 15,6819,744
VanguardiaColombia 14,3068,890
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5249,025
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3273,310
VestervigDenmark 5,4663,397
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9408,041
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8818,004
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9508,047
VilsandiEstonia 4,7772,968
VaasaFinland 5,0423,133
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0734,395
VeravalIndia 927576
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2221,381
ValentiaIreland 6,6324,122
VeniceItaly 4,9763,092
VeronaItaly 5,0893,163
VicenzaItaly 5,0393,132
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9583,081
ViterboItaly 4,9733,090
VolterraItaly 5,0753,154
VientianeLaos 4,0612,524
VarenaLithuania 4,4132,742
VilniusLithuania 4,4012,735
VeracruzMexico 14,4628,987
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6813,530
VaernesNorway 5,5463,446
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5753,464
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2593,268
VillarricaParaguay 14,1468,790
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9762,471
VanavaraRussia 4,6932,917
VasileviciRussia 3,9982,484
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2112,617
VerhojanskRussia 6,3783,963
ViljujskRussia 5,7613,580
VitimRussia 5,1493,200
Vize IslandRussia 5,8733,650
VladivostokRussia 6,2553,887
VolgogradRussia 2,9471,832
VologdaRussia 4,0482,515
VoronezRussia 3,4442,140
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0955,030
VytegraRussia 4,3152,682
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,6332,258
ValenciaSpain 6,0373,751
ValladolidSpain 6,3623,954
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6664,142
VisbySweden 4,9253,061
VanTurkey 2,3161,439
ValleyUk 6,2393,877
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9132,432
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7247,907
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8416,115
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0937,514
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9137,403
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0207,469
Vevay, InUsa 12,0367,479
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9088,021
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7267,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -