Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1406,923
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6073,484
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3957,081
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4256,478
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4595,257
WoomeraAustralia 10,0586,250
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3615,196
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9476,181
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,3867,075
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2606,376
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1096,282
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,2947,018
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6077,213
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2697,003
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1866,951
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3368,287
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1288,158
WajimaJapan 6,7834,215
WakamatsuJapan 7,0394,374
WakayamaJapan 6,7144,172
WakkanaiJapan 6,9804,337
WajirKenya 3,7982,360
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6954,782
WindhoekNamibia 7,4744,644
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7628,552
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7458,542
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6888,506
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6738,497
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6078,456
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5048,392
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4138,335
WintonNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
WarsawPoland 4,5362,819
WroclawPoland 4,7642,961
WonsanSouth Korea 5,9353,688
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4652,153
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3562,086
WauSudan 4,3632,711
WaddingtonUk 5,9723,711
Waco, TxUsa 13,2068,207
Wake IslandUsa 10,2226,352
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4967,765
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3317,662
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8947,391
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8987,394
Warren, OhUsa 11,6457,236
Warren, PaUsa 11,4627,122
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,2377,604
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6577,244
Washington, IaUsa 12,0667,498
Washington, InUsa 12,0907,513
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7077,896
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1406,923
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7867,324
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7637,310
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7257,286
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9237,409
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6317,849
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8667,995
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5267,784
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,1038,143
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7837,943
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7397,295
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5017,147
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9268,033
West Point, GaUsa 12,5917,824
West Point, NyUsa 11,3117,029
White Hall, IlUsa 12,2027,583
Whitestown, InUsa 11,9517,427
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9958,075
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5767,815
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6737,254
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3687,064
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8237,347
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9747,441
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4337,105
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5707,189
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5017,147
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5127,153
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1187,530
Windsor, IlUsa 12,1667,560
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9187,406
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8437,360
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4667,747
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5017,147
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3027,645
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1028,141
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2097,587
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7277,287
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7047,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -