Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3261,446
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9821,231
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1741,351
YaoundeCameroon 6,1393,815
YokoCameroon 5,9613,704
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6516,619
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0706,258
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2176,970
YanjiChina 6,0623,767
YichangChina 4,5832,848
YinchuanChina 4,1012,549
YiningChina 2,4401,516
YariguiesColombia 14,1158,771
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9218,029
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8968,014
YazdIran 1,097682
YakushimaJapan 6,4103,983
YamagataJapan 7,0544,383
YamaguchiJapan 6,3843,967
YokkaichiJapan 6,8204,238
YokohamaJapan 7,0764,397
YonagoJapan 6,5214,052
YonagunijimaJapan 5,8553,638
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,9504,940
YeMyanmar 3,7232,313
YolaNigeria 5,7573,577
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,0383,752
YurimaguasPeru 15,2019,446
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3292,069
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0234,364
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,465910
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8257,348
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1546,310
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9997,456
York, PaUsa 11,5517,178
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6057,211
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3858,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -