Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Panjgur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Panjgur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Panjgur with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 499310
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9673,087
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2801,417
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1387,543
ZhengzhouChina 4,7612,958
ZhijiangChina 4,4822,785
ZagrebCroatia 4,7012,922
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1043,172
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1932,605
ZahedanIran 420261
ZanjanIran 1,8251,134
ZacatecasMexico 14,3008,886
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6422,885
ZinderNiger 5,8833,656
ZhobPakistan 713443
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4944,035
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4954,036
ZamoscPoland 4,3312,692
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8813,033
ZigalovoRussia 4,5282,814
ZiganskRussia 5,9383,690
ZyryankaRussia 7,1494,442
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0523,761
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2853,284
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5592,833
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3512,082
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4232,127
ZitomirUkraine 3,9552,457
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6242,252
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6892,292
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8727,999
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7867,324
ZambeziZambia 6,3123,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -